Programme 2018

Programme (english)

Programme (česky)

Programme (po polsku)

Talk

  1. Petr Beremlijski, Nikola Plívová On solution of contact shape optimization problem by proximal bundle method Abstract Abstrakt
  2. Dagmar Dlouhá, Radka Hamříková, Liliana Nábělková, Michal Vokurka Matematika v aplikačních úlohách Abstract Abstrakt
  3. Jarmila Doležalová, Zdeněk Boháč, Pavel Kreml Je studijních materiálů málo nebo mnoho? Abstract Abstrakt
  4. Viktor Dubovský Circulant matrices of degree l2 Abstract Abstrakt
  5. Ladislav Foltyn, Petra Vondráková, Nikola Plívová Interactive 3D graphics generated by Asymptote software to support lessons of differential calculus of functions consisting of two and more variables Abstract Abstrakt
  6. Radka Hamříková, Dagmar Dlouhá, Michal Vokurka, Liliana Nábělková Student videos for students Abstract Abstrakt
  7. Pavel Jahoda Systems of independent sets and systems of conditionally independent sets Abstract Abstrakt
  8. Monika Jahodová Systems of independent sets - some results and conjectures Abstract Abstrakt
  9. Piotr Kaleta Profitability of gas microcogeneration use in buildings with calculated energy performance Abstract Streszczenie
  10. Zygmunt Korban Assessment of the realization quality of initial trainings (general instruction) in a coal mine Abstract Streszczenie
  11. Petr Kovář, Augustin Žídek Dense Distance Magic Graphs Abstract Abstrakt
  12. Stanisław Kowalik Digital Simulation of Modulation 16-QAM Abstract Streszczenie
  13. Jiří Krček Mathematical modelling of periodic diffraction problems in optics Abstract Abstrakt
  14. Břetislav Krček, Michaela Bobková, Jiří Krček View factors for the crucible furnace Abstract Abstrakt
  15. Pavel Ludvík: Teaching of Calculus -- Hidden Gems Students Had Never Spot Abstract Abstrakt
  16. Paulina Major Quality in a traditional approach to project management Abstract Streszczenie
  17. Kristina Motyčková, Radek Kučera The semi-smooth Newton method for Solving the Stokes flow under the leak boundary condition Abstract Abstrakt
  18. Jan Pacholek, Radek Kučera Semi-smooth Newton method for solving the Stokes problem with the stick-slip boundary condition Abstract Abstrakt
  19. Waldemar Paszkowski , Andrzej Loska Modelling of noise threat assessment in small rooms Abstract Streszczenie
  20. Ivona Tomečková, Karel Frydrýšek, Zuzana Morávková Numerical Approches for Beams on Nonlinear Foundation - Part 1 (Theory) Abstract Abstrakt
  21. Radosław Wolniak The impact of the implementation of the new production line on the order processing process Abstract Streszczenie
  22. Arnošt Žídek, Jan Kotůlek, Radka Hamříková Common day in the Math Support Centre Abstract Abstrakt

Poster

  1. Witold Bialy, E. W. Maruszewska, S. Kołodziej: Analiza wadliwości produktu z wykorzystaniem metod i narzędzi inzynierii jakości Abstract Streszczenie
  2. Karel Frydrýšek, Ivona Tomečková, Zuzana Morávková Numerical Approches for Beams on Nonlinear Foundation - Part 2 (Applications) Abstract Abstrakt
  3. Anna Gembalska-Kwiecień, Monika Stępień: Modeling of production processes – review article Abstract Streszczenie
  4. Sara Gruszka, Mariusz Ligarski: Customer satisfaction survey and a possibility od using QFD method for satisfaction improvement- the analysis of the case. Abstract Streszczenie
  5. Patrycja Hąbek: Quality management tools in process improvement Abstract Streszczenie
  6. Jolanta Ignac-Nowicka: Identification of gas hazards in a industrial company with using chain of events analyzes Abstract Streszczenie
  7. Andrzej Loska, Waldemar Paszkowski: The way of use scenario methods in maintenance management of selected network technical systems Abstract Streszczenie
  8. Katarzyna Midor: Use of a defectoscope as a tool for eliminating the hundred-percent quality control in a steelworks Abstract Streszczenie
  9. Elżbieta Milewska: Organization improvement using IT systems to support the handling of cash register service complaints Abstract Streszczenie
  10. Michał Molenda: Improvement the process of painting car cockpits' elements Abstract Streszczenie
  11. Marcela Rabasová, Ondřej Pavlík: ACE-R tests results after CAS Abstract Abstrakt
  12. Václav Šatek: Modern Taylor Series Method in Numerical Integration: Part 2 Abstract Abstrakt
  13. Jacek Sitko, Krzysztof Michalski: Selected quality problems of mechanized enclosures Abstract Streszczenie
  14. Bozena Skotnicka-Zasadzien: Use of the 8D method for the identification of quality problems in the production process Abstract Streszczenie
  15. Dana Smetanová: Hamiltonian system in dimension 4 Abstract Abstrakt
  16. Aleksandra Sulik-Górecka: The role of standard costing methods in an examplary IT company Abstract Streszczenie
  17. Bartosz Szczęśniak: Spreadsheet as a means to support nonconformity analysis – data integrity in the tool Abstract Streszczenie
  18. Zbyněk Urban, Jana Volná: Globally variational forms on the Mobius strip: Examples Abstract Abstrakt
  19. Petr Volný, Jana Volná: Solids and surfaces of revolution in GeoGebra Abstract Abstrakt
  20. Tomasz Wałek: Analysis of the Possibility of Gas-Fueled Micro-Cogeneration Application in Single-Family Dwelling Buildings in Poland Abstract Streszczenie
  21. Michal Zasadzien: Analysis of the reliability of selected machines in a production enterprise – case study Abstract Streszczenie